Redraw 

Age-Adjusted Incidence Rates by County , in Puerto Rico.

All Cancer Sites , 2019-2019

All rates are per 100,000 population.
Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 2/2/2022
Data accessed 12/1/2022 12:37:02 AM
  • 211.9 - 301.6
  • 301.7 - 333.8
  • 333.9 - 356.6
  • 356.7 - 433.5
  • Unstable
Age-Adjusted Incidence Rates by County , in Puerto Rico. All Cancer Sites , 2019-2019
 Export
CountyCasesPopulation at RiskCrude RateAge - adjusted Rate
Puerto Rico16,6283,193,553520.7340.4
Adjuntas8217,332473.1302.3
Aguada16036,664436.4283.3
Aguadilla27250,245541.3346.7
Aguas Buenas11824,843475.0317.4
Aibonito10822,107488.5302.6
Anasco10426,177397.3273.1
Arecibo43681,999531.7348.5
Arroyo7317,224423.8298.2
Barceloneta11423,737480.3348.2
Barranquitas10827,683390.1289.6
Bayamon1,092169,185645.4406.2
Cabo Rojo25347,464533.0316.0
Caguas684124,555549.2361.6
Camuy13630,525445.5290.2
Canovanas20644,662461.2332.9
Carolina782146,983532.0334.6
Catano10423,109450.0287.1
Cayey19242,431452.5302.7
Ceiba5910,894541.6342.4
Ciales9015,833568.4355.4
Cidra17538,301456.9328.6
Coamo14938,319388.8271.9
Comerio7418,660396.6276.8
Corozal18732,352578.0421.7
Culebra~1,714~~
Dorado20836,159575.2406.4
Fajardo14929,439506.1338.8
Florida6011,322529.9380.5
Guanica8015,362520.8326.9
Guayama18739,475473.7340.4
Guayanilla9517,640538.5344.9
Guaynabo47183,712562.6337.9
Gurabo18447,032391.2290.1
Hatillo19939,193507.7328.5
Hormigueros10915,520702.3385.6
Humacao24250,640477.9299.3
Isabela19840,466489.3316.8
Jayuya8013,921574.7430.6
Juana Diaz20144,674449.9320.7
Juncos18238,151477.1360.6
Lajas13321,981605.1363.4
Lares13524,233557.1363.8
Las Marias417,915518.0333.1
Las Piedras15536,983419.1281.6
Loiza9124,535370.9268.0
Luquillo8217,645464.7284.7
Manati19037,276509.7329.4
Maricao185,434331.2196.7
Maunabo4210,341406.2211.9
Mayaguez40971,498572.0351.5
Moca17234,902492.8348.9
Morovis11130,329366.0267.6
Naguabo9325,779360.8251.5
Naranjito15227,330556.2387.0
Orocovis9920,232489.3335.1
Patillas9216,237566.6336.6
Penuelas9419,238488.6350.0
Ponce783131,964593.3367.2
Quebradillas12022,922523.5361.2
Rincon7013,644513.0313.8
Rio Grande19548,068405.7272.4
Sabana Grande12521,715575.6369.4
Salinas14027,095516.7363.3
San German15730,193520.0310.5
San Juan1,851318,622580.9360.4
San Lorenzo17335,967481.0323.1
San Sebastian20235,493569.1350.4
Santa Isabel11621,200547.2408.5
Toa Alta29472,041408.1312.7
Toa Baja39174,224526.8351.6
Trujillo Alto33163,685519.7343.8
Utuado14627,404532.8328.6
Vega Alta15436,066427.0305.5
Vega Baja30350,017605.8406.6
Vieques378,391440.9264.8
Villalba12421,409579.2433.5
Yabucoa14432,272446.2280.8
Yauco18633,569554.1352.3

~ Counts/rates are suppressed if less than 6 cases were reported in the specified category.

Counts < 20 are too few to calculate a stable age-adjusted rate.

All rates are per 100,000 population. Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 2/2/2022 Data accessed 12/1/2022 12:37:02 AM

All rates are per 100,000 population.
Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 2/2/2022
Data accessed 12/1/2022 12:37:02 AM